Catégorie : #RGPD

L’actualité  du Règlement général sur la protection des données, traitant de la protection des données personnelles pour les individus et mettant en avant les différences de traitement au plan international (RGPD vs GPDR).

0 0
Posted in #RGPD FRA

Premier Observatoire du métier de DPO : beaucoup d’avenir

Source : https://itsocial.fr/metiers/ressources-humaines/premier-observatoire-metier-de-dpo-beaucoup-davenir/ Date : December 6, 2019 at 06:44AM Tag(s) : Médias spécialisés PrintemailDiggTwitterLinkedinFacebookTumblrReddit

0 0
Posted in #RGPD FRA

Données personnelles : pourquoi la CNIL publie-t-elle son registre RGPD ?

Le 2 décembre, la Commission nationale de l’informatique et des libertés (CNIL) a rendu public le contenu de son registre des traitements. Ce document est une source d’information pour toutes les personnes concernées par la conformité. Source : https://www.dalloz-actualite.fr/flash/donnees-personnelles-pourquoi-cnil-publie-t-elle-son-registre-rgpd Date : December 6, 2019 at 12:26AM Tag(s) : Juridique,rgpd2 PrintemailDiggTwitterLinkedinFacebookTumblrReddit

0 0
Posted in #RGPD FRA

RGPD : 2800 DPO ont été recrutés en France en 2019, les 3 quarts en CDI

Plus de 2800 délégués à la protection des données (DPO) ont été recrutés en France rien qu’en 2019. C’est ce que révèle une enquête de l’Observatoire du métier de DPO, qui souligne toutefois plusieurs disparités… Source : https://www.lebigdata.fr/rgpd-dpo-france-2019 Date : December 5, 2019 at 06:53PM Tag(s) : #DATA FRA,rgpd2 PrintemailDiggTwitterLinkedinFacebookTumblrReddit

0 1
Posted in #RGPD ENG

#Privacy: Realising the threat of phishing and the impact it has under GDPR

The GDPR has been in effect since May 25, 2018, which has sparked international organisations into a compliance frenzy. Data protection authorities have reported that the amount of reported data breaches has increased significantly. Source : https://gdpr.report/news/2019/12/05/privacy-realising-the-threat-of-phishing-and-the-impact-it-has-under-gdpr/ Date : December 5, 2019 at 04:15PM Tag(s) : #RGPD ENG PrintemailDiggTwitterLinkedinFacebookTumblrReddit

0 1
Posted in #RGPD ENG

#Privacy: US financial institutions have highest data breach rate

A new global study from Thales, with research from global market intelligence firm IDC, reveals that U.S. financial institutions have the highest rate of data breaches compared to other industries. In fact, nearly two thirds (62%) have experienced a breach in their history, and 41% had one occur in the…

0 5
Posted in #RGPD ENG

#Privacy: Over a third of US citizens have been victims of ID theft through 2019

Over one third (38%) of Americans have been victims of identity theft or data breaches in the past year, according to a survey conducted by YouGov plc on behalf of ScoreSense. Source : https://gdpr.report/news/2019/12/05/privacy-over-a-third-of-us-citizens-have-been-victims-of-id-theft-through-2019/ Date : December 5, 2019 at 08:12AM Tag(s) : #RGPD ENG PrintemailDiggTwitterLinkedinFacebookTumblrReddit

0 7
Posted in #RGPD ENG

#Privacy: TikTok found secretly transferring user data to China

According to a lawsuit file by a college student TikTok has been secretly transferring user data to China without gaining consent. Source : https://gdpr.report/news/2019/12/04/privacy-tiktok-found-secretly-transferring-user-data-to-china/ Date : December 4, 2019 at 04:09PM Tag(s) : #RGPD ENG PrintemailDiggTwitterLinkedinFacebookTumblrReddit

0 8
Posted in #RGPD ENG

The general election 2019: are our new data protection laws working?

As I write, the 2019 general election campaign is in full swing. There’s no doubt that this will be an election fought largely online and that data, including personal data, will play an increasingly important role. Source : https://gdpr.report/news/2019/12/04/the-general-election-2019-are-our-new-data-protection-laws-working/ Date : December 4, 2019 at 11:09AM Tag(s) : #RGPD ENG…

0 4
Posted in #RGPD FRA

Données personnelles : La CNIL épingle le ministère de l’Intérieur sur ses radars « tronçon »

La Présidente de la CNIL met en demeure le ministère de l’Intérieur de prendre les mesures suffisantes pour garantir la sécurité des données personnelles collectées par les radars-tronçons et s’assurer que ces données ne seront pas conservées au-delà des délais prévus par la législation. Source : https://www.extern-dpo.fr/cnil/donnees-personnelles-la-cnil-epingle-le-ministere-de-linterieur-sur-ses-radars-troncon/ Date : December…

0 0
Posted in #RGPD FRA

Qu’est-ce qui est plus important pour vous : un droit à la vie privée ou une expérience plus personnalisée ?

Alors que l’on apprend que la carte d’identité en France va changer pour un format carte de crédit qui va embarquer deux empreintes digitales, stockées sur une puce sans contact, […] https://donorbox.org/faire-un-don-a-servicesmobiles-fr Source : https://www.servicesmobiles.fr/quest-ce-qui-est-plus-important-pour-vous-un-droit-a-la-vie-privee-ou-une-experience-plus-personnalisee-51183/ Date : December 4, 2019 at 11:49AM Tag(s) : Médias spécialisés PrintemailDiggTwitterLinkedinFacebookTumblrReddit

0 3
Posted in #RGPD FRA

Le Président de la Russie a signé la loi qui introduit les sanctions pécuniaires pour non-respect du principe de localisation des données personnelles sur le territoire russe

Le Président de la Russie a signé la loi qui introduit les sanctions pécuniaires pour non-respect du principe de localisation des données personnelles sur le territoire russe http://kremlin.ru/acts/news/62207  Source : https://twitter.com/s_zhbakov/status/1201927027793772544 Date : December 3, 2019 at 10:30PM Tag(s) : #RGPD FRA PrintemailDiggTwitterLinkedinFacebookTumblrReddit

0 3
Posted in #RGPD FRA

Découvrez notre #newsletter de novembre autour de l’actualité de la protection des #données personnelles en France et à l’international

 Découvrez notre #newsletter de novembre autour de l’actualité de la protection des #données personnelles  en France et à l’international #DataProtection #RGPD #GDPR #data #TNPDATA4 #PRIVACY4TRUST#CNIL #Cybersécurité #DPO https://bit.ly/2P6FHkb  pic.twitter.com/9MeB7vjvto Source : https://twitter.com/TNPConsultants/status/1201787866688434177 Date : December 3, 2019 at 10:30PM Tag(s) : #RGPD FRA,rgpd2 PrintemailDiggTwitterLinkedinFacebookTumblrReddit

0 2
Posted in #DATA ENG #RGPD ENG

Data Protection in the Internet: Cape Verde’s National Report

The purpose of this report, which covers developments up until 2018, is to present, from a general perspective, the Cape Verdean data protection system by taking into account its legislative framework and the case-law produced by relevant Courts and Administrative Authorities. Source : http://link.springer.com/10.1007/978-3-030-28049-9_4 Date : December 1, 2019 at…

0 3
Posted in #DATA ENG #SECURITE ENG #RGPD ENG

Fears over patient data breach after cyber attack on Monash IVF

Loading While the investigation found confidential patient databases were untouched, the national fertility business said in an email to patients on Tuesday afternoon that staff emails containing sensitive patient information, including medical histories, … Source : https://it.einnews.com/article/503858973/DaqXVPhyDmmyhMni?ref=rss&ecode=Pzxpqm_mVieIWF8G Date : December 3, 2019 at 09:26AM Tag(s) : #SECURITE ENG PrintemailDiggTwitterLinkedinFacebookTumblrReddit

0 7
Posted in #RGPD ENG

1touch.io – The Emerging Network Approach To The Continuous Discovery, Mapping And Flow Detection Of Personal Data

A recent joint report by TrustArc and IAPP discovered that 80% of enterprises were looking to purchase a network activity monitoring based solutions to answer the challenges relating to Privacy. Source : https://gdpr.report/news/2019/12/03/1touch-io-the-emerging-network-approach-to-the-continuous-discovery-mapping-and-flow-detection-of-personal-data/ Date : December 3, 2019 at 04:15PM Tag(s) : #RGPD ENG PrintemailDiggTwitterLinkedinFacebookTumblrReddit

0 6
Posted in #RGPD ENG

#Privacy: Judge blocks Facebook data breach victims from suing for damages

U.S District Judge William Alsup has told Facebook data breach victims that they cannot sue as a group for damages. Source : https://gdpr.report/news/2019/12/03/privacy-judge-blocks-facebook-data-breach-victims-from-suing-for-damages/ Date : December 3, 2019 at 04:15PM Tag(s) : #RGPD ENG PrintemailDiggTwitterLinkedinFacebookTumblrReddit

0 7
Posted in #RGPD ENG

#Privacy: What’s on the data breach horizon for the New Year?

As we look to 2020 and a new decade, cybersecurity will continue to be a top priority for businesses and consumers alike. To help organizations prepare for the next year and beyond, Experian has released its seventh annual Data Breach Industry Forecast, which predicts the top five threats businesses and consumers should…

0 7
Posted in #RGPD ENG

#Privacy: Millions of SMS messages leaked due to unprotected database

An unprotected database has resulted in a massive data leak impacting tens of millions of Americans. Source : https://gdpr.report/news/2019/12/03/privacy-millions-of-sms-messages-leaked-due-to-unprotected-database/ Date : December 3, 2019 at 01:17PM Tag(s) : #RGPD ENG PrintemailDiggTwitterLinkedinFacebookTumblrReddit

0 3
Posted in #RGPD FRA

Comment gérer les données sensibles RGPD

On parle de données sensible RGPD pour désigner une série de données dont le traitement crée des risques importants pour les personnes. En fait, le RGPD définit une liste spécifique de données qui créent des risques particuliers pour les personnes (I), et impose un régime juridique spécifique à leur traitement…

0 3
Posted in #RGPD FRA #5G FRA

Une dangereuse faille sur Android expose vos données bancaires et mots de passe

StrandHogg est une faille de sécurité présente sur toutes les versions d’Android permettant à des logiciels malveillants de récupérer, relativement facilement, les mots de passe et les données bancaires des victimes ainsi que d’accéder aux fichiers et aux photos stockés sur leurs smartphones. Source : https://www.frandroid.com/culture-tech/securite-applications/647439_une-dangereuse-faille-sur-android-expose-vos-donnees-bancaires-et-mots-de-passe Date : December 3,…